Welcome to Stanwood High School Athletics
"Developing Leaders"
logo.jpg 

Stanwood High School Athletics
7400 272nd Street NW
Stanwood, WA 98292
(360) 629-1322 Fax (360)629-1323

 

 

Spartan Boys Basketball Fans-
The game against Lyden on Wednesday, Dec 5th has been cancelled.

 

Attention STANWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Booster Club Pass Holders:

Please remember at home games, your booster club pass is for immediate family members only and cannot be shared with others. 

At away contests you may use your card only to purchase one adult regular season ticket for $4.00.  The keychain cards are not valid for away game as is stated on the keychain card.

And please keep in mind that the people who are working at the games are there to help our sports programs.  Remember you are representing Stanwood High School.

Booster Club Passes are not valid for any post season competitions.

 

pdf (177 KB)

For the most up-to-date schedules and driving directions for sporting events, go to wescoathletics.com.  You can also subscribe for automatic emails or texts from Wesco Athletics so you have the most up to the minute changes and information.

 

 

 

The Stanwood HS Athletic Hall of Fame:

The 2018 Inductees are Art Wiper, Contributor; Darwin Seeley, Coach; Clyde Brokaw, Special; Tina Donahue, Megan LaLone, Miriam McCallum, Ron Olson, Brent Olson and Kearny Strand as athletes; the 1975-76 boys’ basketball team, and the 1994-95 girls’ basketball team.  The Hall of Fame will also be honoring the Sande Family.  The Sande Family has a long standing history of athletics, and a commitment to our community.

The Hall of Fame Banquet will be Saturday, October 20, 2018.  Tickets will go on sale to the public on September 10, 2018

pdf Nomination Form (43 KB)  

pdf Hall of Fame Info Sheet (57 KB)

  

**4A Booster Club:

Want to get involved? Join our 4A Booster Club now.  Check out their webpage for all your booster club questions.Booster Club webpage.

 

**Pay to Participate:

For information on the Pay to Participate fee, click:  pdf Pay to Participate 18/19 (491 KB)

 

 

 

Fall Sports

Cheer-Laine Daly
Cross Country-Jordan Sneva
Football -Eric Keizer
Girls Soccer-Lori Stunz
 Girls Swim -Rita Peterson
Boys Tennis-Sean Cunningham
Volleyball-Megan Amundson

Winter Sports

Boys Basketball -Zach Ward
Girls Basketball-Nick Amrine
Cheer-Laine Daly
Boys Swim-Connie Schmidt
Boys Wrestling-Ray Mather
Girls Wrestling-Todd Freeman

 

 Spring sports

Baseball-Matt Brennan
Boys Golf-Scott Bates
Girls Golf-TBD
Boys Soccer-Steve Brown
Softball-Cherlyn Schander
Girls Tennis-Sean Cunningham
Track-Jordan Sneva